Academic Staff:

Visiting Academic Staff
# Name Job Title Qualification Department Email
1. Mohammed Mochtar Vice Chancellor PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
2. Prof Jamal Rasul M Ameen Pro Vice Chancellor (Academic) PhD Vice Chancellor's Office [email protected]
3. Hemin Hussein Mirkhan Director of Centre for Regional and International Studies(CRIS) PhD Centre of Regional and International Studies (CRIS) [email protected]
4. Sherwan Kafoor Director of Quality Assurance and Accreditation PhD Quality Assurance and Accreditation [email protected]
5. Soorkeu A. M. Atrooshi Acting Dean PhD SSE [email protected]
6. Mark J. Vanarelli Chair PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
7. Morteza Mehrzadi Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
8. Kamran Panaghi Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
9. Joseph Ray Carroll Assistant Professor PhD Civil Engineering [email protected]
10. Alan Michael Collins Coordinator MA Civil Engineering [email protected]
11. Nawzad Al-Salihi Chair PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
12. Govand Salih Kadir Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
13. Wrya M. Ali Monnet Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]kh.edu.krd
14. Hossein Hassani Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
15. Tara Yahiya Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
16. Rabi Habash Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
17. Fattah Ibrahim Alizadeh Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
18. Birzo Ismael Lecturer MSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
19. Qahhar Muhammad Qadir Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
20. Ahmed Saadaldin Qosaeri Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
21. Rawan Arsn Musa Al-Rashid Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
22. Oussama Hamid Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
23. Carmelo Vaccaro Lecturer PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
24. Tarik Ahmed Rashid Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
25. Ibrahim Ismael Hamarash Assistant Professor PhD Computer Science and Engineering [email protected]
26. Ala Abdulla Ghafur Chair PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
27. Sarfraz Munir Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
28. Akram Hamoodi Abdul Wahab Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
29. Ali Morad Hassanli Associate Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
30. Baroz Aziz Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
31. Iftikhar Fareed Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
32. Maha Raouf Hamoudi Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
33. Ravindra Babu Kurapati Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
34. Daliya Akram Hamoodi Laboratory Assistant in Chemistry MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
35. Hassan Othman Omer Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
36. Rubar Hassan Dizayee Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
37. Hamed Muhammed Jassim Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
38. Faroojan Khajeek Sisak Siakian Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
39. Hanady Kadhim Assistant Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
40. James E. Bowkett Lecturer MSci Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
41. Dana Abdulkareem Hasan Bndyan Teaching Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
42. Abdullah Hussein Awdal Lecturer PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
43. Ararat Abdolla Rahimy Teaching and Laboratory Assistant BSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
44. Ramyar Adnan Suramairy Lecturer MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
45. Bootan Mohammed Rahman Assistant Professor PhD Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
46. Hawkar Ali Abdulhaq Teaching and Laboratory Assistant MSc Natural Resources Engineering & Management [email protected]
47. Anwar Anaid Dean PhD SSS [email protected]
48. Andrés De Castro García Chair PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
49. Emel Elif Tugdar Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
50. Sara Salahaddin Mustafa Lecturer MA Politics and International Relations [email protected]
51. Adam Mayer Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
52. Alex Danilovich Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
53. Vahid Nick Pay Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
54. Mohammed Ali Bapir Lecturer PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
55. Giovanni Maria Mascaretti Lecturer PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
56. Edward Ross Molloy Assistant Professor PhD Politics and International Relations [email protected]
57. Reza Ghazal Chair PhD Business and Management [email protected]
58. Heja Sindi Deputy Dean PhD Business and Management [email protected]
59. Nick Amwata Lecturer MBA Business and Management [email protected]
60. Neven Shahab Wali Lecturer MS Business and Management [email protected]
61. Rayan Naoom Assistant Professor PhD Business and Management [email protected]
62. George O. Tasie Associate Professor PhD Business and Management [email protected]
63. Jay Joseph Lecturer PhD Business and Management [email protected]
64. Jegr Nadhim Lecturer MSc Business and Management [email protected]
65. Nabaz T. Khayyat Assistant Professor PhD Business and Management [email protected]
66. Martin Hilmi Lecturer MSc Business and Management [email protected]
67. Zana Ibrahim Chair PhD English Language Department [email protected]
68. Norris Lee Smith Lecturer PhD English Language Department [email protected]
69. Elvira Koran Lecturer PhD English Language Department [email protected]
70. Anthony Jonathan Solloway Lecturer PhD English Language Department [email protected]
71. Joseph Matthew Greenwood Assistant Professor PhD English Language Department [email protected]
72. Olga Babenko Lecturer PhD English Language Department [email protected]
73. Sahar Zarza Lecturer PhD English Language Department [email protected]
74. Kirstin Crawford Coordinator M.Ed English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
75. Andrew Shaben Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
76. Paul Dirk Embery Lecturer BA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
77. Karen Stigant Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
78. Zakarya Khezeryan Lecturer PGCEd English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
79. David Haslett Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
80. Vanessa Powell Lecturer MA English Language Centre (ELC) [email protected]
81. Firya Peryadi Dean PhD SMS [email protected]
82. Radhwan Al-Jammas Associate Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
83. Dana Mohammed Tofiq Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
84. Shilan Hussein Karim Assistant Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
85. Tracey Veronica Lemke – Westcott Lecturer MSc Medicine [email protected]
86. Mark Timothy McVay Associate Professor PhD Medicine [email protected]
87. Lars Alexander Peschke Consultant Family Medicine MSc Medicine [email protected]
88. Soran Hasan Peryadi Lecturer BSc Medicine [email protected]
89. Maureen Ricafort Registrar MBA Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
90. Shylah Marie Pinero Antone Deputy Registrar MBC Academic Registrar’s Office (ARO) [email protected]
91. Lesley A T Gaj Director MCILIP Library [email protected]
92. Khairun Nisah Kamaruzaman Deputy Director BSc Library [email protected]
93. Sathyendar Sreepada Lecturer MSc Mathematics Unit [email protected]
94. Kamal Mamehrashi Lecturer PhD Mathematics Unit [email protected]
95. Tracy Fenton Coordinator MA Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]
96. Catherine Vanessa Gaj Assistant to Coordinator BSc Holistic Art and Student Support [email protected]